a very nice guessing on my personality :)

Your view on yourself:

You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties.

I dont know about this, haha, but I do think I love listen to both sides of arguments đŸ™‚

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You like serious, smart and determined people. You don’t judge a book by its cover, so good-looking people aren’t necessarily your style. This makes you an attractive person in many people’s eyes.

I agree with this one. hehe.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

Hahaha, amen to that đŸ™‚

The seriousness of your love:

You like to flirt and behave seductively. The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that’s why you’ll always have admirers hanging off your arms. But how serious are you about choosing someone to be in a relationship with?

Oh, I am so dead. hahahaha. do I do flirting? I dont think so. đŸ˜‰

Your views on education

Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

Hooo, ya ya ya.

The right job for you:

You’re a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you’ll be set for life.

Now thats a problem, dear, knowing what I like. Its kinda hard.

How do you view success:

You are afraid of failure and scared to have a go at the career you would like to have in case you don’t succeed. Don’t give up when you haven’t yet even started! Be courageous.

Nice nice.

What are you most afraid of:

You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel.

Totally true.

Who is your true self:

You are full of energy and confidence. You are unpredictable, with moods changing as quickly as an ocean. You might occasionally be calm and still, but never for long.

I dont think I’m a moody person, though đŸ™‚

 

Go take a test on urself here.


Advertisements

7 Comments

Filed under crossed FUN THINGS!

7 responses to “a very nice guessing on my personality :)

  1. deeya

    hahahaha… bagus bagus yosh.. kayanya bener deh.. hehehehe…

  2. dilla

    Ini banyak benernya deeeeh. *lo tau lah ya yosh yg mana?* and btw, about the F word, yes you do dear! Ckkkckk seductive? Nice!

  3. hahahahaha…
    ketawa aku dek, baca bagian seriousness of love..
    jangan-jangan awak dulu termasuk korban yang tak kena pengaruh. wkwkwkwkwkwk….

  4. yoshee

    @deya: haha, thank youu looh *melotot*
    @dilla: hahaha, bzzz diilll..
    @bg indra: hahahaha.. emang ngga kok bang.. itu ibaratnya anomali dalam analisa *lebay* hahahaha..

  5. dhesha

    tw drmn yg ginian?
    ada linkx g??
    hehehe…
    pengen tes jg!

  6. *diancam biar balas. hihihi….
    jadi uda berapa orang hasil godaan yang berhasil dek? hahahaha…
    okelah itu anomali dah, tapi kayaknya ada benar nya kan? *teteup maksa* hahahaha…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s